0Item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Privacy Policy

COLLECTING YOUR INFORMATION

Mestengo Performance Components may need to collect your personal information to assist you with your transactions and provide further information about related transactions (for example delivery of your purchases). We only collect personal information directly from you via our online store or through direct contact sales. We do not seek your personal information from another source.

USING YOUR INFORMATION

The personal information Mestengo Performance Components collects will be used to assist in your customer service transaction only. Any information we collect is bound by privacy laws. Your personal information will normally be used for the primary reason that it was collected for or a directly related secondary purpose (for example contacting you about your order).

Mestengo Performance Components will not use your personal information for any secondary purpose, nor will that information be shared with any third party. Your personal information will not be shared for marketing purposes other than those utilised solely by Mestengo Performance Components.

PROTECTING YOUR INFORMATION

Mestengo Performance Components takes reasonable security measures to protect personal information from loss, unauthorised access, use, modification, disclosure or other misuse. We will ensure personal information is stored securely, not kept longer than necessary, and disposed of appropriately. The Mestengo Performance Components website is protected by advanced access control mechanisms to prevent unauthorised access. Strong data encryption mechanisms are also used to protect your personal information during data transmission and when your data is stored.

How we collect and handle your personal information is subject to the NSW Privacy Laws: the Privacy and Personal Information Protection Act 1998.

REPORTING SECURITY BUGS OR ISSUES

If you identify any issues with our website that might pose a risk to the information trusted to us, please email us at info@mestengo.com.au or use the Contact Form on our website.

GOOGLE ANALYTICS

Our website uses Google Analytics, a service which transmits website traffic data to Google servers in the United States. Google Analytics does not identify individual users or associated individual IP addresses with any other data held by Google. We use reports provided by Google Analytics to help us understand website traffic and webpage usage. For more information about this, see Google's Privacy Policy. You can opt out of Google Analytics if you disable or refuse the cookie, disable JavaScript, or use the opt-out service provided by Google.

Mestengo Performance Components reserves the right to make disclosures to relevant authorities where the use of our website raises a suspicion that an offence is being, or has been, committed. In the event of an investigation, Mestengo Performance Components will provide access to data to any law enforcement agency that may execute a warrant to inspect our logs.

SECURE STORAGE

Information collected is stored in an appropriately secure format and held by Mestengo Performance Components for archival and marketing purposes. When the information is no longer required for the purposes for which it was collected, it is deleted.